Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal
Last updated: Jul 27, 2022

Dr. Manoj K. Dhariwal

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457544629

Dr. Manoj K. Dhariwal MD

Family Physician

He is located at 2300 East County Road 540A in Lakeland, FL 33813. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Fever, Hematoma, Impingement Syndrome, Kyphoplasty, Lumbar Spinal Stenosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457544629. Appointment can be made via the phone number (863) 680-7000. He is affiliated with 4 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Manoj K. Dhariwal.

  • ACL Tear
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bone Spurs
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Choking
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Diabetes
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Hammer Toe
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • Herniated Disc
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Replacement
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Insect Stings
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Laceration
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Osteoporosis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Women's Health
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Manoj K. Dhariwal

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Manoj K. Dhariwal

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Manoj K. Dhariwal is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Watson Clinic Llp

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Teva Pharmaceuticals $13

Other

Food and Beverage $13

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician
  • General Practitioner
  • Orthopedic Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Watson Clinic
1600 Lakeland Hills Boulevard
Lakeland, 33805 FL
(863) 680-7000
Medexpress Urgent Care
26812 US Highway 19 North
Clearwater, 33761 FL
(727) 799-2727
Regents of the University of Calif
2400 Del Paso Road
Sacramento, 95834 CA
(916) 928-3940
Adventhealth Centra Care - Deland
2293 South Woodland Boulevard
DeLand, 32720 FL
(386) 872-5044

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 19 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeremy Michael Katzmann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2300 East County Road 540A Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Andrea Antonieta Hastings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 619 Mid-Florida Drive Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Alvaro Jose Jarquin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 11 4404 South Florida Avenue Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Adora Elena Mauborgne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2300 East County Road 540A Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Erika M. Agnew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4211 Van Dyke Road Suite 101B Lutz, 33558, FL
Dr. Alex I. Garriga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6721 Crescent Lake Drive Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Stephanie Oyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 4315 Highland Park Boulevard Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Harish M. Chokshi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2120 East County Road 540A Lakeland, 33813, FL
Dr. Jason Charles Saylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3971 Moran Road Suite 101 Tampa, 33618, FL
Dr. Michael Bruce Band
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2300 East County Road 540A Lakeland, 33813, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal?

Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal's office is located at 2300 East County Road 540A in Lakeland, FL 33813.

What conditions does Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal treat?

Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal provides treatment for Back Pain, Fever, Hematoma, Impingement Syndrome, Kyphoplasty, Lumbar Spinal Stenosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal is affiliated with Watson Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.